Games Workshop

Welcome to our collection of Games Workshop miniatures, books, and more! We stock everything you need for Age of Sigmar, Warhammer: The Old World, Warhammer 40,000, Middle-earthTM Strategy Battle Game, and other Games Workshop IPs. Whether you’re just getting started with the hobby or expanding your army, explore everything from unpainted Warhammer miniatures to official rulebooks at Flipside Gaming.

Sort by:
(2025 ver.) Combat Patrol: Raven Guard Model Kit Games Workshop

(2025 ver.) Combat Patrol: Raven Guard

This boxed set builds 17 multipart plastic Raven Guard miniatures:– 1x Jump Pack Captain– 10x Infiltrators (which can alternatively be built as Incursors)– 5x Jump Pack Intercessors– 1x Invictor Tactical WarsuitThe miniatures in...
(2025 ver.) Combat Patrol: Imperial Fists Model Kit Games Workshop

(2025 ver.) Combat Patrol: Imperial Fists

This boxed set builds 21 multipart plastic Imperial Fists miniatures:– 5x Company Heroes– 5x Intercessors– 5x Heavy Intercessors– 5x Terminators and 1x Teleport Homer Token– 1x Imperial Fists upgrade frameThe miniatures in this...
Adepta Sororitas: Penitent Crusader Host Battleforce Model Kit Games Workshop

Adepta Sororitas: Penitent Crusader Host Battleforce

$204.00
This box contains 25 plastic miniatures with various build options and will save you money compared to buying the contents separately. It's an ideal way to start an Adepta Sororitas...
Spearhead: Skaven Model Kit Games Workshop

Spearhead: Skaven

This set includes the following multipart plastic models:– 1x Grey Seer– 20x Clanrats– 3x Stormfiends– 1x Warp Lightning CannonThis kit contains 212 plastic components, 20x Citadel 25mm Round Bases, 3x...
Warcry: Briar and Bone (Eng) Model Kit Games Workshop

Warcry: Briar and Bone (Eng)

$114.75
This boxed set contains:- 64-page softcover Warband Tome: Briar and Bone – including background, full rules for both warbands, plus lore, artwork, battleplans, new battle traits rules, and a campaign to play...
Genestealer Cults Battleforce: Biosantic Broodsurge Model Kit Games Workshop

Genestealer Cults Battleforce: Biosantic Broodsurge

This set includes the following 29 multipart plastic models:1x Benefictus1x Abominant5x Aberrants1x Goliath Rockgrinder1x Goliath Truck10x Neophyte Hybrids10x Purestrain GenestealersAll models come with their appropriate bases.
Soulblight Gravelords: Battleforce - Vengorian Court Model Kit Games Workshop

Soulblight Gravelords: Battleforce - Vengorian Court

This set includes the following multipart plastic models:– 1x Vengorian Lord (which can alternatively be built as 1x Lauka Vai, Mother of Nightmares)– 3x Fell Bats– 5x Blood Knights– 10x...
Vanguard: Seraphon Model Kit Games Workshop

Vanguard: Seraphon

$127.50
This set includes the following multipart plastic models: – 1x Saurus Oldblood on Carnosaur with 1x Saurus Oldblood on foot, which can also be built as a Skink Oracle on...
Paint Set Necrons Warriors Model Kit Games Workshop

Paint Set Necrons Warriors

This box has three plastic Necron Warriors, the paints you need, and a brush to get you started. These models are push fit, only requiring clippers to assemble.The six paints...
Boarding Actions Set Model Kit Games Workshop

Boarding Actions Set

This box includes:- 2x 704mm by 607mm foldable card gaming boards, printed with a different design on each side- 2x Gallowdark modular terrain sets, comprising a total of:– 8x Short Walls...
Combat Patrol Drukhari Model Kit Games Workshop

Combat Patrol Drukhari

This set includes the following multipart plastic units:– 1x Archon– 10x Kabalite Warriors– 5x Incubi– 1x Ravager– 1x RaiderThese kits come supplied with the relevant Citadel bases for their models,...
Combat Patrol Grey Knights Model Kit Games Workshop

Combat Patrol Grey Knights

This set includes the following multipart plastic models:– 1x Librarian in Terminator Armour– 1x Nemesis Dreadknight, which can be built as a Grand Master in Nemesis Dreadknight– 5x Grey Knights...

Shop Games Workshops Miniatures, Rulebooks, and Beyond

Games Workshop has established a reputation for designing the best battle strategy games on the market. In our collection, you’ll find:

  • Unpainted miniature sets for total personalization
  • Rulebooks, lore books, and art books
  • Terrain, hobby tools, and dice for greater immersion.

With Flipside Gaming, we help you get everything you need for your battle strategy game. Get fast shipping when you order today!

Your Home For Tabletop Gaming

Flipside Gaming is proud to be the tabletop gaming shop that offers fellow tabletop gaming enthusiasts what they need for their hobby at competitive prices. We stock everything from sealed Pokemon cards to Games Workshop miniatures, ensuring that no matter what your favorite game is, you can find it in our collection. Plus, as partners of game publishers, all of our products are authentic and official.

In addition to our fast shipping, products like our unpainted Warhammer miniatures ship free nationwide. And if you ever need help, contact us, and we’ll help you as best we can. Shop minis, books, and more at Flipside Gaming.

FAQ

Are Games Workshop miniatures pre-painted?

No, they are unpainted. This gives you total creative freedom when designing your miniatures. 

Can you play with unpainted Warhammer miniatures?

Each event and/or playgroup may be different, so be sure to check in before you stop by. Typically, it's preferred to have models painted to a "battle-ready" standard using at least three or more colors. However, don't let that stop you and your friends from playing casual games at home with unpainted minis

Should you wash your Warhammer miniatures before painting?

We definitely recommend you wash any resin or metal figures before applying any paints. Otherwise, you may run into issues with assembly, such as trapped grime that gets in the way of painting.

Should you prime your Games Workshop miniatures before painting?

Yes, we recommend coating your miniature in primer before painting. While you can paint directly on the miniature, acrylic paint doesn’t adhere very well to the plastic. Primer not only improves adhesion but also provides more even coverage and longer-lasting paint.

When Does Warhammer 40K 11th Edition Release?

We currently don't have any official information regarding the release date of Warhammer 40K 11th Edition. We'll have more details once we hear from Games Workshop.